Participants / 5 Odessa Biennale of Contemporary Art
Ukraine

5th Odessa Biennale
of Contemporary Art

August 26 till September 30, 2017

List of Participants

5th Odessa Biennale of Contemporary Art

A

Seckin Aydin, Turkey

Max Afanasyev, Ukraine

Duygu Nazl? Akova, Turkey

Silvia Amancei & Bogdan Armanu, Romania

B

Zanny Begg & Elise McLeod Australia

Sergey Belik, Ukraine

Yevgenia Belorusets, Ukraine

Svitlana Biedarieva, Ukraine-GB

Irina Berezhko, Ukraine-Netherlands

Martinka Bobrikova & Oscar de Carmen, Slovakia- Spain- Norway

Bondero, Ukraine-Netherlands

Eugen Brytavsky, Ukraine

Oksana Bryukhovetska, Ukraine

C

Yvon Chabrowski, Germany

Gennadiy Chernega, Ukraine

David Chichkan, Ukraine

Gigi Cifali, Italy

D

Oleg Dimov, Ukraine

E

Dmitry Erlikh, Ukraine

F

Zoya Falkova, Kazakhstan

G

Daniil Galkin, Ukraine

Ghost of a Dream, USA

GORSAD, Ukraine

Sergiy Grigorian, Ukraine

Roman Gromov, Ukraine

Sophie Guyot, Switzerland

H

Oleg Kharch, Ukraine

Rudolf Herz, Germany

Juliana H?schlov?, Czech

Uladzimir Hramovich, Belarus

Ivaylo Hristov, Bulgaria

Martin H?ttel, Germany

I

Jere Ikongio, Nigeria

K

Nikita Kadan & Yuri Leiderman, Ukraine

Alevtina Kakhidze, Ukraine

Nikolay Karabinovych, Ukraine

Vasilis Karvounis, Greece

Mehrdad Khataei, Iran

Irina Kostyshina, Ukraine

Vladimir Kozhukhar, Ukraine

Vadim Kruglikov, Israel

Daria Kuzmych, Ukraine

L

Alican Leblebici, Turkey

Llobet / Pons (Jasmina Llobet & Luis Fern?ndez Pons), Spain

Nikolay Lukin, Ukraine

M

Mikhail Markin, Ukraine

Dawid Marszewski, Poland

Mario Matokovi?, Croatia

Vladimir Miladinovic, Serbia

Bojan Mrdenovic, Croatia

O

Tatyana Ostapenko, USA

Marie Ouazzani & Nicolas Carrier, France

Fransuaza Oz & Bogdan Perevertun, Ukraine

P

Kristina Paustian, Germany

Dan Perjovschi, Romania

Emilia Persenico, Italy

Christopher Pugmire, France

Dani Ploeger, GB

Peter Puype, Belgium

Valeriy Puzyk, Ukraine

R

Kateryna Radchenko, Ukraine

Oleksiy Radynskyi, Ukraine

Beatriz Vianna Reis, Brazil

Herbert Rometsch & Krolikowski Art, Germany – Ukraine

S

Mark Salvatus, The Philippines

Sergiy Savchenko, Ukraine

Mykyta Shalennyi, Ukraine

Aleksander Shevchuk, Ukraine

Shivkumar K V, India

Natalia Shulte, Ukraine

Lena Siyatovskaya, Ukraine

Olia Sosnovskaya, Belarus

Alnis Stakle, Latvia

T

Waldemar Tatarchuk, Poland

Meliha Tepari?, Bosnia

Christopher Thompson, USA

Ivana Tkal?i?, Croatia

Aleksei Tovpyga, Ukraine

Yael Toren, Israel

V

Nicolas Vionnet, Switzerland

Stas Volazlovsky, Ukraine

Y

Albina Yaloza, Ukraine

Vladimir Yershykhin, Ukraine

Z

ZOI group (Inna Prodan, Nadia Smirnova), Ukraine

Special projects

5th Odessa Biennale of Contemporary Art
Poland

The project of the Adam Mickiewicz Institute

Monika Szewczyk, curator

Hubert Czerepok

Katarzyna Pazura

Jadwiga Sawicka

Artur Zmijewski

Ukraine

The “Song of the Petrel. Short Course“ project of the Kharkov Municipal Gallery

Tatyana Tumasyan, curator

Vahrich Bakhchanyan

Sergey Bratkov

Vitaliy Kohan

Boris Mikhailov

Yevgeny Pavlov

Anton Tkachenko

Hamlet Zinkovsky

Italy-USA

The “Delivering Obsolescence. Art Bank, Data Bank, Food Bank“ project

Camilla Boemio, curator

David Goldenberg, GB

Fabio Lattanzi Antinori, Italy

Ukraine

“The Raft Сremia. Trumps of Doom,“ project in the “Invogue # Art“ gallery, Odessa

Katya Taylor, curator Invogue#Art

Lesia Kulchinska, project curator

Maria Kulikovskaya

Ukraine

“Odyssey: Donbas — Kyiv, Donbas — Odesa“ project by Odos group Kyiv – Odesa

Project authors: ?

Darya Tsymbalyuk,

Julia Filipieva and Victor Zasypkin

in collaboration with displaced families.

Ukraine

House of Culture by IZOLYATSIA. Platform for cultural initiatives.

Lina Romanukha, curator
Dima Sergeev, curator

Marina Black,
Marco Citron,
Flavia Junqueira,
Zhanna Kadyrova,
Andrei Loginov,
Georgy Marchenko,
Luisa Nobrega,
Dima Sergeev.

Ukraine

“Countryside Practices: Seasonal Closeness“, Odessa

Alexandra Tryanova, curator

Petr Vladimirov
Alexandra Kadzevich & Maria Silchenko
Oksana Kazmina
Nikolay Karabinovych
Alena Mamay
Tanya Nepomyashcha
Mia D. Suppiej
Stanislav Turina